Olympics games schedule for Saturday Reviewed by Momizat on . Olympics games schedule for Saturday (times in GMT): Rowing Heats - men’s single sculls, women’s single sculls, men’s coxless pair, men’s double sculls, women’s Olympics games schedule for Saturday (times in GMT): Rowing Heats - men’s single sculls, women’s single sculls, men’s coxless pair, men’s double sculls, women’s Rating: 0
You Are Here: Home » Sports » Olympics games schedule for Saturday

Olympics games schedule for Saturday

4217d8c8475e6f5eb8074b9cdbf2c0cc-olympics-schedule

Olympics games schedule for Saturday (times in GMT):

Rowing

Heats – men’s single sculls, women’s single sculls, men’s coxless pair, men’s double sculls, women’s double sculls, men’s coxless lightweight four, men’s quadruple sculls, women’s quadruple sculls

Basketball

Men

1st rd

Australia v France (1715)

China v United States (2200)

Venezuela v Serbia (0130)

Women

1st rd

Turkey v France (1500)

China v Canada (1715)

Brazil v Australia (2030)

Belarus v Japan (2245)

Beach volleyball

Men’s and women’s group matches

Boxing

Round of 32

Men’s light flyweight, men’s lightweight, men’s light heavyweight, men’s heavyweight.

Cycling

Men’s road race (1230 – 1915 GMT)

Equestrian

Individual dressage, team dressage

Fencing

Women’s individual epee

Football

Women

Canada v Zimbabwe (1800)

United States v France (2000)

Germany v Australia (2100)

South Africa v China (2200)

Colombia v New Zealand (2300)

Brazil v Sweden (0100)

Artistic gymnastics

Men’s qualification rounds

Weightlifting

Women’s 48kg (2200-2340)

Handball

Women

1st rd

Norway v Brazil

Netherlands v France

Russia v South Korea

Montenegro v Spain

Romania v Angola

Sweden v Argentina

Field hockey

Men

Argentina v Netherlands

India v Ireland

Belgium v Great Britain

Australia v New Zealand

Canada v Germany

Spain v Brazil

Women

Argentina v United States

Great Britain v Australia

Judo

60kg men, 48kg women – preliminary rounds, quarter-finals, repechage, semi-finals, third place matches and final.

Swimming

Men’s 400m individual medley heats

Women’s 100m butterfly heats

Men’s 400m freestyle heats

Women’s 400m individual medley heats

Men’s 100m breaststroke heats

Women’s 4x100m freestyle relay – heats

(From 0100 GMT to 0255 GMT):

Men’s 400m medley – final

Women’s 100m butterfly – semi-finals

Men’s 400m freestyle – final

Women’s 400m medley – final

Men’s breaststroke – semi-finals

Women’s 4x100m freestyle relay – heats

Rugby Sevens

Women

France v Spain

New Zealand v Kenya

Great Britain v Brazil

Canada v Japan

United States v Fiji

Australia v Colombia

France v Kenya

New Zealand v Spain

Great Britain v Japan

Canada v Brazil

United States v Colombia

Australia v Fiji

Tennis

1st rd men’s/women’s singles, men’s/women’s doubles

Table tennis

Men’s/women’s singles – preliminaries and 1st rd

Shooting

Women’s 10m air rifle – qualification and final

Men’s 10m air pistol – qualification and final

Archery

Men’s team – (final at 0107)

Volleyball

Women

1st rd

Japan v South Korea

China v Netherlands

Brazil v Cameroon

United States v Puerto Rico

Russia v Argentina

Serbia v Italy

Water polo

Men’s group matches

Serbia v Hungary

United States v Croatia

Spain v Italy

Greece v Japan

France v Montenegro

Brazil v Australia

Info : Prothom-alo

Leave a Comment

© 2016 Powered By my24bd.com Theme By Neef IT

Scroll to top
shared on wplocker.com